Clár na gCluichí - Week ending 20.05.2018

LADIES / GIRLS  FIXTURES
Team  Date Time Day Competition Fixture  Venue Dressing Rooms Referee
U 9 Football  20-May 10:00 Sunday North 3 Team Naomh Mearnog Clontarf A Pairc Mearnog   Home Referee
U 10 Football 19-May 14:00 Saturday All County 4 Teams Naomh Olaf Clontarf A Pairc Ui Bhriain   Home Referee
U 11 Football 20-May 12:00 Sunday All County 3 Team Clontarf A Raheny A P 23   Home Referee
U 12 Football 20-May 10:30 Sunday Group A 3 Teams Clontarf A Round Towers C P 23   M Lambe                    P Grehan                    J Mc Carrick
U 13 A Football                  
U 13 B Football                  
U 13 Camogie 20-May 10:00 Sunday Division 2N League Clontarf Oliver Plunketts P 21    
U 14 Camogie 15-May 19:00 Tuesday C League Clontarf St Finnians S P 34 1 & 2  
U 14 A Football 14-May 19:15 Monday Div 1 League Ballyboden A Clontarf A Pairc Ui Mhurchu   P Murphy
U 14 B Football 14-May 19:30 Monday Div 7 League O'Dwyers Clontarf B Balbriggan   P Rooney
U 14 B Football 19-May 10:00 Saturday Feile Div 7 Clontarf B Thomas Davis B Thomastown    
U 15 A Football 19-May 13:30 Saturday Div 1 League Clontarf A Foxrock Cabinteely A P 23    
U 15 B Football                  
U 16 A Football                  
U 16 B Football 20-May 16:30 Sunday Div 5 League St Vincents Clontarf B P N U   G Williams
Minor A Football                  
Minor B Football 18-May 19:30 Friday Div 5 League Templeogue SS Clontarf B Bushy Pk   R Harbron
Minor C Football                  
Ladies Intermediate 16-May 19:30 Wednesday Intermediate Championship Skerries Clontarf Skerries   C Dourneen
Ladies Junior A 16-May 19:30 Wednesday Div 4 League Foxrock Clontarf Kilboggett Pk   K Doherty
Ladies Junior B 16-May 19:30 Wednesday Div 8 League Clontarf St Finnians N P 34 1 & 2 O Boyle
Mens & Boys Fixtures
Team  Date Time Day Competition Fixture  Venue Dressing Rooms Referee
U 9 3 Team Hurling Y 19-May 09:15 Saturday Group 1Y 3 Teams Clontarf  Whitehall DCC   Home Referee
U 10 3 Team Hurling 1 19-May 10:30 Saturday Group 1Y 3 Teams Clontarf 1 Clanna Gael DCC   Home Referee
U 10 3 Team Hurling 2  19-May 11:00 Saturday Group 1X 3 Teams St Brigids  Clontarf 2 Russell Pk   Home Referee
U 11 3 Team Hurling  19-May 11:45 Saturday 3 Team All County Clontarf 1 Naomh Mearnog  DCC   Home Referee
U 11 1 Team Hurling 19-May 11:00 Saturday 1 Team All County Shankill Clontarf 2 Shanganagh Castle   Home Referee
U 12 A Hurling 19-May 12:15 Saturday Div 3 Hurling League Fingallians 1 Clontarf 1 Holywell   Fingal Ravens
U 12 B Hurling 18-May 19:00 Friday Div 9 Hurling League Clontarf 2 Castleknock 3 P 30   Raheny
U 13 A Football                  
U 13 B Football 14-May 19:10 Monday Div 6 Fotball League Clontarf B Whitehall B  P 21   D Harrington
U 13 C  Football 19-May 15:30 Saturday Div 10 Fotball League Clontarf C Round Towers C B P 21    
U 14 A Hurling 14-May 19:00 Monday Div 2 Hurling League Clontarf A Raheny P 34 3 & 4 T Mc Carthy
U 14 A Hurling 17-May 19:00 Thursday Div 2 Hurling League Clontarf A Faughs P 34 1 & 2 R Quinn
U 14 B Hurling 17-May 19:30 Thursday Div 5 Hurling League Round Towers L Clontarf B Lusk   T Carton
U 15 Hurling 14-May 19:00 Monday Div 2 Hurling League Clontarf Naomh Olaf A P 35 5 & 6 F Mc Govern
U 15 A Football                  
U 15 B Football                  
U 16  Football 19-May 15:00 Saturday Div 2 League Noamh Olaf Clontarf  Pairc Ui Bhriaian    
Minor A Football 16-May 19:30 Wednesday Div 1 League St Sylvesters Clontarf Broomfield    D Mc Kittrick
Minor A Football 20-May 11:00 Sunday Div 1 League Skerries Clontarf Skerries   D Sheppard
Minor B Football 20-May 11:00 Sunday Div 3 North City League Whitehall Clontarf Collins Avenue   C Mc Carthy
Minor C Football 20-May 11:00 Sunday Div 4 North League Clontarf Liffey Gaels P 34 5 & 6 D Andrews
Minor A Hurling                  
Minor B Hurling                  
Senior Football 19-May 18:15 Saturday Div 2 League Fingallians Clontarf Lawless Pk   D Sweeney
Junior A Football 20-May 11:00 Sunday Div 5 League Ballinteer SJ Clontarf Marley Pk   J Hussey
Junior B Football 20-May 15:00 Sunday Div 9 League Raheny Clontarf  St Annes 9   D Gilmore
Intermediate Hurling 16-May 19:30 Wednesday Div 3 League Clontarf St Sylvesters P 35 5 & 6 T Tansey
Junior A Hurling 15-May 19:30 Tuesday Div 6 League Kevins Clontarf Dolphin Pk    
Junior B Hurling 17-May 19:30 Thursday Div 9 League Kilmacud Clontarf Silver Pk   J Aherne

View Pitch Calendar here/anseo 

 

 

CLG Chluain Tarbh - Clontarf GAA Club,
Seafield Road West,
Clontarf, Dublin 3.
eMail pro@clontarfgaa.com

Login   Register

Club Pitches - Páirceanna
Pitches 21, 23, 30 St. Anne's Park (Juvenile)
Pitches 34, 35 St. Anne's Park (Adult). St. Paul's College, Sybill Hill (Nursery).
DCC, Alfie Byrne Road (Juvenile)

Map/Léarscáil

Site by dws (dw)