Clár na gCluichí - Week ending 24.03.2019

LADIES / GIRLS  FIXTURES
Team  Date Time Day Competition Fixture  Venue Dressing Rooms Referee
U 9 Girls Football 4T North 24-Mar 10:00 Sunday 4 Teams  Castleknock Clontarf Somerton   Home Referee
U 10 Football 23-Mar 14:00 Saturday All County 3 Teams Clontarf Cuala P 30   Home Referee
U 11 Girls 2 Team X 24-Mar 12:00 Sunday North X 2 Teams Westmanstown Gaels Clontarf A Westmanstown   Home Referee
U 11 Girls 2 Team Y 24-Mar 12:00 Sunday North Y 2 Teams Clontarf B Scoil Ui Chonaill P 30   Home Referee
U 12 Girls 3Team Football 23-Mar 12:00 Saturday Group A 3 Teams Clontarf A Ballinteer SJ A DCC    
U 13 A Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday League Div 2 Clontarf A Ballinteer SJ A P 23    
U 13 B Football 23-Mar 16:00 Saturday League Div 5 Clontarf B Naomh Mearnog P 30    
U 13 A Camogie 24-Mar 10:00 Sunday League Div 2 Castleknock Clontarf A  Porterstown    
U 13 B Camogie 24-Mar 10:00 Sunday League Div 6 Clontarf B Erin Go Breagh P 30    
U 14 A Football 24-Mar 13:00 Sunday League Div 1 Lucan A Clontarf A 12th Lock    
U 14 B Football 24-Mar 13:00 Sunday League Div 5 Clontarf B Templeogue SS B P 21    
U 14  Camogie 23-Mar 12:00 Saturday League Div 2 Fingallians Clontarf Balheary    
U 15 A Football 23-Mar 13:30 Saturday League Div 1 Clontarf A Foxrock A P 35 3 & 4  
U 15 B Football 23-Mar 13:30 Saturday League Div 6 Clontarf B Na Fianna C P 23    
U 15 Camogie 24-Mar 11:30 Sunday League Div 3 Cuala Clontarf Meadowvale    
U 16 A Football 24-Mar 17:00 Sunday League Div 1 Clontarf A Lucan P 34 1 & 2  
U 16 B Football 24-Mar 16:30 Sunday League Div 5 Robert Emmets Clontarf B Greentrees Pk    
Minor A Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday League Div 1 Clontarf A Foxrock Cabinteely A P 35 1 & 2  
Minor B Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday League Div 4 Na Fianna B Clontarf B Mobhi Rd    
Minor C Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday League Div 6 Na Fianna C Clontarf C Mobhi Rd    
Minor D Football 22-Mar 20:00 Friday League Div 6 Clontarf D Cuala B P 34 1 & 2  
Senior Ladies 20-Mar 20:15 Wednesday Challenge Clontarf Fingallians P 35 1 & 2  A Keating
Junior A Ladies 20-Mar 20:15 Wednesday Challenge Clontarf Scoil Ui Chonaill P 34 5 & 6  
Junior B Ladies 20-Mar 19:00 Wednesday Challenge Clontarf Erins Isle P 34 3 & 4  
Mens & Boys Fixtures
Team  Date Time Day Competition Fixture  Venue Dressing Rooms Referee
U 9 3 Team Hurling  23-Mar 11:00 Saturday GP.1X Northside Clontarf O'Tooles P 23   Home Referee
U 10 3 Team Hurling 1 23-Mar 10:15 Saturday GP.1Y All County Clontarf 1 St Brigids 1 St Davids   Home Referee
U 10 3 Team Hurling 2  23-Mar 10:00 Saturday GP.1X All County Na Fianna 1 Clontarf 2 Collinstown   Home Referee
U 11 2 Team Hurling 23-Mar 11:00 Saturday GP.2 All County Naomh Mearnog Clontarf 2 Portmarnock   Home Referee
U 11 3 Team Hurling  23-Mar 11:30 Saturday GP.1Y All County Clontarf 1 St Vincents 1 St Davids   Home Referee
U 12 A Hurling 23-Mar 09:30 Saturday A Blitz GP.1 Faughs 1 Clontarf 1 Tymon Nth   Ballyboden
U 12 B Hurling 23-Mar 12:15 Saturday D Blitz GP.3 Na Dubh Gahll Clontarf 2 Racecourse Pk   Naomh Barrog
U 12 C Hurling 23-Mar 10:30 Saturday Challenge St Maurs Clontarf 3 Rush    
U 13 A Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday Div 1 Grading League Clontarf A Na Fianna A P 21   R Quinn
U 13 B Football 23-Mar 13:30 Saturday Div 7 Grading League Clontarf B Geraldine Patrick Morans P 21   R Quinn
U 13 C  Football 23-Mar 13:30 Saturday Div 11 Grading League Clontarf C Cuala C DCC   B Moore
U 14 A Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday League Div 2 Raheny A Clontarf A St Annes 10   F Gaffney
U 14 B Football 23-Mar 13:30 Saturday League Div 7 St Pats Donabate B Clontarf B Ballmastone   P J Murray
U 14 C Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday League Div 10 Clontarf C Fingallians B DCC   B Moore
U 15 A Football 24-Mar 12:00 Sunday League Div 2 Clontarf A Whitehall Colmcille P 23   F Gaffney
U 15 B Football 24-Mar 10:30 Sunday League Div 5 Clontarf B St Annes P 23   F Gaffney
U 16  A Football 23-Mar 15:00 Saturday League Div 1 Clontarf A Skerries Harps A P 34 5 & 6 D Burnett
U 16  B Football 23-Mar 13:30 Saturday League Div 7 Clontarf B Skerries B P 34 5 & 6 D Burnett
Minor A Football 24-Mar 11:00 Sunday League Division 1 Kilmacud Clontarf Silver Park   A Cummins
Minor B Football 24-Mar 11:00 Sunday League Division 4 North Naomh Fionbarra Clontarf John Paul Pk   J Higgins
Minor C Football 22-Mar 19:30 Friday League Division 5 North Clontarf Naomh Barrog P 35 5 & 6 I Smyth
Minor  Hurling                  
Senior Football                  
Junior A Football                  
Junior B Football                  
Intermediate Hurling 24-Mar 10:30 Sunday League Div 3 Clontarf Castleknock P 35   S Mc Carthy
Junior A Hurling 24-Mar 12:00 Sunday League Div 6 Faughs Clontarf Tymon North   P Deniffe
Junior B Hurling                  

View Pitch Calendar here/anseo 

CLG Chluain Tarbh - Clontarf GAA Club,
Seafield Road West,
Clontarf, Dublin 3.
eMail pro@clontarfgaa.com

Login   Register

Club Pitches - Páirceanna
Pitches 21, 23, 30 St. Anne's Park (Juvenile)
Pitches 34, 35 St. Anne's Park (Adult). St. Paul's College, Sybill Hill (Nursery).
St. David's Artane, DCC, Alfie Byrne Road (Juvenile)

Map/Léarscáil